Home > Our Pride > Co-Curricular Achievements > Uniform Groups

NON-ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENTS


Competition Name & Year Award Received
 2019
Boys' Brigade JM Fraser Award

Boys' Brigade Blaze Team

Founder's Award
 
Gold

3rd placing

- Zamine Ethan 4-JY
-Veerappan Harish - 4JY
-Acton Ang - 4JY
-Nithyanandhan - 4FH
2018
Boys' Brigade JM Fraser Award

Boys' Brigade Blaze Team
 
Gold


2017
Boys' Brigade JM Fraser Award

Boys' Brigade Blaze Team

14th BB Pipes and Drums Festival (Junior Events and Junior Overall)
 
Gold

3rd & 6th placing

Champion
2016
Boys' Brigade JM Fraser Award

Boys Brigade Blaze Team

13th BB Pipes and Drums Festival (Novice Events and Novice Overall)


Gold

2nd placing

Champion
2015
Boys' Brigade JM Fraser Award

Boys' Brigade Blaze 


Gold
 
2014
Boys' Brigade JM Fraser Award

Boys' Brigade Blaze 

Boys' Brigade Cluster Drill

Gold

Top 6 (National)

1st (Cluster) 

Title


Competition Name & Year Award Received
 2019
Girls' Brigade Company Award

Low Guat Tin Challenge

National Drill Competition
 
Gold

Gold

Silver
2018
Sustained 10 Year Gold Achievement Award

Girls' Brigade Company Award

National Drill Competition

Pioneer Brigadier Brooch Award

 



Gold

Silver

Ong Wei Ning Renee (4FH)
2017
Sustained 10 Year Gold Achievement Award

Girls' Brigade Company Award

Low Guat Tin Competition





Gold

Silver
2016
Sustained 10 Year Gold Achievement Award

Girls' Brigade Company Award

National Drill Competition





Gold

Gold
2015
Sustained 10 Year Gold Achievement Award

Girls' Brigade Company Award

Low Guat Tin Challenge





1st (Gold)

4 Gold 1 Silver
2014
Sustained 10 Year Gold Achievement Award

Girls' Brigade Company Award

National Drill Competition
 


Gold

Champion- Gold

.

Title


Competition Name & Year Award Received
 2019
Unit Overall Proficiency Award (2018)
 
Gold
 2018 
 SPF-NPCC Award
 
Sumitra R (4LV)

2017
Unit Overall Proficiency Award

 SPF-NPCC Award
 
Gold


Adisurya (4JY)
Truman (4JY)

2016
Unit Overall Proficiency Award

SPF-NPCC Award

Gold


Harold Lee Feng (4FH)

2015
Unit Overall Proficiency Award

SPF-NPCC Award

Annual PHS Air Rifle Competition 

Silver

Ng Jin Fong

2nd (Silver)
 2014
Unit Overall Proficiency Award 

Total Defence 
 
Silver

Silver Badge (17 recipients) 

Title


Competition Name & Year Award Received
 2019
Puan Noor Aisha Award

First Aid & SG Secure (South Division)

Baden Powell Award
 
Gold

2nd Placing

Anna Elisabeth (4GR)
2018
Puan Noor Aisha Award

Baden Powell Award 





Wee Kim Wee Challenge
(South Division)

 
1st (Gold) 

Teo Lay Sim (4FH)
Wang Fang Ting (4LV)
Goh Yean Yee Tasha (4GR)

1st (Gold)
2017
Puan Noor Aisha Award

Baden Powell Award

1st (Gold) 

Pow Jia Yun (4TH) 
2016
Puan Noor Aisha Award

1st (Gold)

2015
Puan Noor Aisha Award


1st (Gold) 
 
2014

Wee Kim Wee Challenge Shield (Culinary Skills)



1st (Gold)


Title


Competition Name & Year Award Received
 2019
Unit Overall Proficiency Award (2018)

Precision Drill Challenge 

SCDF-NCDCC Pinnacle Badge Award
 
Gold

2nd placing

Cheng Ka Wai (4FH)
2018
Unit Overall Proficiency Award 

Precision Drill Challenge 

SCDF – NCDCC Badge

 
Gold

Champion 

Tan Wee Choon Waylen (4FH)
2017
Unit Overall Proficiency Award 

Inter-Unit Quiz 2017

Precision Drill Challenge 

SCDF – NCDCC Badge


Gold

Champion

Champion

Ting Shao Wei, Jayden (4FH)
Amelia Chia Qi Shan (4LV)

2016
Unit Overall Proficiency Award

Precision Drill Challenge 

SCDF – NCDCC Badge 

Gold

Champion 

Teh Yew Ming Darren (4 PC)
2015
Unit Overall Proficiency Award 


Silver
2014
Unit Overall Proficiency Award
 
Precision Drill Competition 

Urban Adventure Civil Defense 
Defense Skills Competition 

Gold

Champion

Silver