home   |   contact us   |   sitemap

Tel: 6259 3811

Fax: 6353 6535

kcpss@moe.edu.sg

Home > Achievements > Non-Academic > Uniform Groups
Competition Name & Year Award Received
2017
Boys' Brigade Blaze Team
 
3rd & 6th placing
2016
Boys' Brigade JM Fraser Award

Boys Brigade  Blaze Team

1st (Gold)

2nd (Silver)
 
2015
Boys' Brigade JM Fraser Award


1st(Gold)
 

 2014
Boys' Brigade JM Fraser Award


1st  (Gold)
 
Boys' Brigade Blaze  Top 6 (National) 
Boys' Brigade Cluster Drill 1st (Cluster) 

Title

Competition Name & Year
Award Received
 2017
Low Guat Tin Competition

2nd (Silver) 
2016
Girls' Brigade National Drill Competition

Girls' Brigade Company Awards

1st (Gold)


1st (Gold)

2015
Sustained 10 year Gold Achievement Award

Girls' Brigade Company Award

Girls' Brigade Low Guat Tin Challenge



1st  (Gold)


1st  (Gold)

4 Gold 1 Silver
 
2014
Girls' Brigade Company Award

Girls' Brigade National Drill Competition
 

1st  (Gold)

1st  (Gold)

Title


Competition Name & Year
Award Received
 2017
NPCC Unit Overall Proficiency Award
 SPF-NPCC Award
 
1st  (Gold)

Adisurya 4JY
Truman 4JY
2016
NPCC Unit Overall Proficiency Award
SPF-NPCC Award

1st  (Gold)

Harold Lee Feng
2015
NPCC Unit Overall Proficiency Award
SPF-NPCC Award
Annual PHS Air Rifle Competition 

2nd (Silver)

Ng JIn Fong
2nd (Silver)
 2014
NPCC Unit Overall Proficiency Award 

Total Defence 
 
2nd (Silver)


Silver Badge (17 recipients) 

Title

Competition Name & Year
Award Received
 2017
Puan Noor Aisha Award
Baden Powell Award

1st (Gold) 
Pow Jia Yun (4TH) 
2016
Puan Noor Aisha Award

1st (Gold)  

2015
Puan Noor Aisha Award


1st  (Gold) 
 
2014
Wee Kim Wee Challenge Shield (Culinary Skills)


1st  (Gold)  


Title

Competition Name & Year
Award Received
2017
Precision Drill Challenge 

1st (Gold) 
2016
Precision Drill Challenge

NCDCC Unit Overall Proficiency Award

NCDCC Unit Best Cadet


SCDF-NCDC Badge


1st (Gold)

2nd (Silver)


Ting Shao Wei 4FH

Tan Shao Wei 4FH

Amelia Chia Qi Shan 4LV
2015
NCDCC Unit Overall Proficiency Award 

1st (Gold)
2014
NCDCC Unit Overall Proficiency Award
 
Precision Drill Competition 

Urban Adventure Civil Defense 
Defense Skills Competition 


1st (Gold) 

st (Gold) 

2nd (Silver)